Results - Rabbit Section

5* Championship Show: (Total Exhibits - 1259)

 

Best in Show: Pen 511 - Ruskin Stud - Miniature Lop Red Eyed White Buck

Runner Up Best in Show: Pen 780 - Foxwood Stud - Lilac Buck

3rd Best in Show: Pen 1081 - T&P Clayborough - Rex Seal Siamese Doe

4th Best in Show: Pen 289 - Fourtune Stud - Polish Red Eyed White Buck

 

Best Junior: Pen 912 - Blackwall Stud - Alaska Doe

Runner Up Best Junior: Pen 1019 - Master C Patterson - Rex Black Doe

3rd Best Junior: Pen 457 - Master O Stephenson - Dwarf Lop White Buck

4th Best Junior: Pen 146 - Master B Brophy - Dutch Blue Buck

 

Best Ladies: Pen 547 - Mrs S Tubbs - Miniature Lop Otter Black Buck

Runner Up Best Ladies: Pen 911 - S&H Elliot - Alaska Doe

3rd Best Ladies: Pen 115 - Willowcot Stud - Angora White

4th Best Ladies: Pen 1144 - Miss R Hayes - Rex Otter Black Doe

 

Best St Leger Stakes: Pen 547 - Mrs S Tubbs - Miniature Lop Otter Black Buck

Runner Up St Leger Stakes: Pen 958 - R Lightfoot - New Zealand White Doe

3rd St Leger Stakes: Pen 280 - A Hogg - Polish Red Eyed White Buck

4th St Leger Stakes: Pen 1017 - K Davison - Rex Black Doe

 

Best Fancy: Pen 289 - Fourtune Stud - Polish Red Eyed White Buck

Best Fancy Junior: Pen 146 - Master B Brophy - Dutch Blue Buck

Best Fancy Ladies: Pen 115 - Willowcot Stud - Angora White

Best Fancy St Leger Stakes: Pen 280 A Hogg - Polish Red Eyed White Buck

 

Best Angora: Pen 115 - Willowcot Stud - White Buck

Best Belgian Hare: Pen 407 - P&S Threapleton - Buck

Best Dutch: Pen 161 - M&D Roddam - Yellow Buck

Best Tri-Colour Dutch: Pen 658 - Raven Stud - Doe

Best English: Pen 205 - Kettlewood & Sharp - Grey Doe

Best Tri-Colour English: Pen 660 - Raven Stud - Doe

Best Flemish Giant: Pen 427 - Miss L Rich - Doe

Best Harlequin/Magpie: Pen 214 - Hambrook Stud - Blue Doe

Best Himalayan: Pen 236 - L&A Appleby - Blue Buck

Best Lionhead: Pen 247 - Miss R Hughes Red Eyed White Doe

Best Netherland Dwarf: Pen 57 - T.M Hoole - Chinchilla Buck

Best Polish: Pen 289 Fourtune Stud - Red Eyed White Buck

Best Rhinelander: No Entries

Best Silver: Pen 354 - R Pinches - Fawn Doe

Best Tan: Pen 379 - Taylor & Clifford - Black Doe

Best Thrianta: Pen 677 - C&B Wrigley - Buck

 

Best Lop: Pen 511 - Ruskin Stud - Miniature Lop Red Eyed White Buck 

Best Lop Junior: Pen 457 - Master O Stephenson - Dwarf Lop White Buck

Best Lop Ladies: Pen 547 - Mrs S Tubbs - Miniature Lop Otter Black Buck

Best Lop St Leger Stakes: Pen 547 - Mrs S Tubbs - Miniature Lop Otter Black Buck

 

Best Cashmere: Pen 442 - M.P&T.J Chamberlain - Sable Siamese Doe

Best Miniature Cashmere: Pen 451 - M.P&T.J Chamberlain - Butterfly Black Buck

Best Dwarf: Pen 458 - Mrs P.J Atkinson - Red Eyed White Buck

Best English: Pen 596 - Magnific Stud - 26"-27" Sooty Fawn Buck

Best French: Pen 626 - Mrs J.A. Rommell - Steel Buck

Best German: Pen 636 - Shamrock Stud - Red Eyed White Buck

Best Meissner: Pen 694 - Mr&Mrs P.W Biggs - Blue Doe

Best Miniature: Pen 511 - Ruskin Stud - Red Eyed White Buck

Best Miniature Lion: Pen 589 - Ms V.E. Gamble - Smoke Siamese Buck

 

Best Normal Fur: Pen 780 - Foxwood Stud - Lilac Buck

Best Normal Fur Junior: Pen 912 - Blackwall Stud - Alaska Doe

Best Normal Fur Ladies: Pen 911 - S&H Elliott - Alaska Doe

Best Normal Fur St Leger Stakes: Pen 958 - R Lightfoot - New Zealand White Doe

 

Best Alaska: Pen 911 - S&H Elliot - Alaska Doe

Best Argente: Pen 731 - B Welford - Bleu Doe

Best Beveren: Pen 935 - P.H&R.A Brasier - White Doe 

Best British Giant: Pen 973 - Miss J Millard - White Buck

Best Californian: Pen 940 - Everitt Stud - Normal Doe

Best Chinchilla: Pen 764 - F Hutchinson - Buck

Best Deilenaar: Pen 696 - Master C Biggs - Buck

Best Chinchilla Giganta: No Entries

Best Continental Giant: Pen 978 - Varazdin Stud - Steel Buck

Best Havana: Pen 777 - Foxwood Stud - Doe 

Best Hulstlander: Pen 701 - Barrow Bunnies - Buck

Best Lilac: Pen 780 - Foxwood Stud - Buck

Best New Zealand: Pen 950 - R Lightfoot - White Buck 

Best Perlfee: Pen 708 - Botany Stud - Buck

Best Sable: Pen 803 - Miss J Carlile - Siamese Dark Doe 

Best Sallander: Pen 713 Marchmill Stud - Doe

Best Satin: Pen 831 - Cherimos Stud - Ivory Doe 

Best Miniature Satin: Pen 855 - Donbert Stud - Ivory Doe 

Best Siberian: Pen 864 - G.E Meakins - Brown Doe

Best Silver Fox: Pen 876 - OMG Stud - Black Buck

Best Smoke Pearl: Pen 895 - P.W Rich - Marten Buck

Best Sussex: No Entries

Best Thuringer: Pen 716 - Marchmill Stud - Buck

Best Vienna: Pen 722 - Mrs P.E Davy - Blue Buck

 

Best Rex: Pen 1081 - T&P Clayborough - Seal Siamese Doe

Best Rex Junior: Pen 1019 - Master C Patterson Black Doe

Best Rex Ladies: Pen 1144 - Miss R Hayes - Otter Rex Black Doe

Best Rex St Leger Stakes: Pen 1017 - K Davison - Black Doe

 

Best Ermine: Pen 1001 - P&C.A Gray - Doe

Best Black: Pen 1033 - Thorington Stud - Doe

Best Blue: Pen 1045 - Mrs P Kell - Doe 

Best Havana: Pen 1054 - C Furness - Doe

Best Smoke Pearl Siamese: Pen 1192 - A&E Birnie - Buck

Best Smoke Pearl Marten: Pen 1195 - A&E Birnie - Buck

Best Sable Siamese: Pen 1063 D&S.J Bulman - Doe

Best Seal Siamese: Pen 1081 - T&P Clayborough - Doe 

Best Sable Marten: Pen 1095 - B Welford - Doe

Best Seal Marten: Pen 1105 - T&P Clayborough - Doe

Best Orange: Pen 1118 - Mrs P Kell - Doe 

Best Fox: Pen 1196 - L&A Appleby - Black Doe

Best Fawn: Pen 1129 - Parvenu Stud - Buck

Best Otter: Pen 1144 - Miss R Hayes - Black Doe 

Best Castor: Pen 1149 - E Caulfield - Buck

Best Chinchilla: Pen 1158 - Marave Stud - Buck

Best Lynx: Pen 1199 - Willowrex Rabbits - Doe

Best Dalmatian: Pen 1161 - Avondale Stud - Bi-Colour Black Buck

Best Himalayan: Pen 1186 - Miss T Jewer - Black Doe

Best Miniature Rex: Pen 1211 - J.T Evans - Black Doe

 

3* Championship Show: (Total Exhibits - 392)

 

Best in Show: Pen 1575 - W.H Parish - Miniature Lop Sooty Fawn Buck

Runner Up Best in Show: Pen 1725 - OMG Stud - New Zealand White Buck

3rd Best in Show: Pen 1747 - E Caulfield - Rex Black Doe

4th Best in Show: Pen 1429 - Whincup & Grindey - Angora White Doe

 

Best Junior: pen 1440 - Master B Brophy - Dutch Blue Buck

Runner up Best Junior: Pen 1745 - Master C Patterson - Rex Black Doe

3rd Best Junior: Pen 1558 - Miss A Galloway - Miniature Lop Black Doe

4th Best Junior: Pen 1644 - Miss L Carter - Lilac Doe